Quantcast Standpipes

Share on Google+Share on FacebookShare on LinkedInShare on TwitterShare on DiggShare on Stumble Upon
Custom Search
 
  
 


Reference
12. STANDPIPES
-
Provide in every stair tower of every
(1), Sec. 6.4
building over three stories.
-
Wet standpipes are preferred.
-
Are the Fire Department connection(s)
accessible?
-
2 1/2" valved outlets without hose shall be
(1), Sec. 6.4.1
provided at every floor.
-
Size the standpipe adequately.
NFPA 14-1993
29





 


Privacy Statement - Copyright Information. - Contact Us

Integrated Publishing, Inc.