Quantcast NAVFACENGCOM EFD Applied Biologists and Wood Protection Specialists

Share on Google+Share on FacebookShare on LinkedInShare on TwitterShare on DiggShare on Stumble Upon
Custom Search
 
  
 


NAVFACENGCOM EFD APPLIED BIOLOGISTS AND WOOD PROTECTION SPECIALISTS
1 Oct 92
Office
Area
Consultant
Applied Biology Program
Mr. William A. Gebhart
Navy-wide Pest Management and
Wood Protection Programs
Naval Facilities Engineering
(Code 1634)
Command
DSN 221-2480
200 Stovall Street
703-325-2480
Alexandria, VA 22332-2300
FAX 703-325-6904
Mr.
Stephen Kincaid
Maine, New Hampshire, Vermont,
Northern Division (143)
Mr.
Simeon Hahn
Massachusetts, Connecticut, Rhode Island,
Naval Facilities Engr. Command
Mr.
Jeffery J. Davis
New York, New Jersey, Pennsylvania,
10 Industrial Hywy., Stop 82
Ms.
Diana McPherson
Delaware, Maryland, District of Columbia,
Lester,  PA  19113-2090
and Northern Virginia.
215-595-0567
(Also provides Applied Biology
Program services to Chesapeake
DSN 443-0567
Division shore activities)
FAX 215-595-6199
Northern Division (164/PF)
Mr. Peter L. Fish
Navy-wide Wood Protection Specialist
DSN 443-0598
215-595-0598  FAX  215-595-0599
Dr. Daniel G. Maiello
Virginia (Norfolk area), West Virginia,
Atlantic Division (l6lA)
Kentucky, North Carolina,
Naval Facilities Engineering
Command,
804-445-1859
Iceland, United Kingdom, Greece, Egypt,
Norfolk,  VA  23511
DSN 565-1859
Italy, Spain, Antigua, Puerto Rico, Cuba
FAX 804-445-6653
Panama, Bermuda, Newfoundland (Argentia)
Mombasa and Bahrain
Southern Division, Code 16A
Mr. C. W. Bennett
North & South Carolina, Georgia, Florida,
Naval Facilities Engineering
Mr. Melvin P. Marks
Tennessee, Alabama, Arkansas, Mississippi,
Command, P.O. Box 10068
Mrs Sharon E. Bartku
Texas, Louisiana, Oklahoma, New Mexico,
Charleston,  SC  29411
Ohio, Indiana, Illinois, Iowa, Michigan,
803-743-0508, 10, 11
Minnesota, Wisconsin, Kansas, Missouri,
(Also provides program services
DSN 563-0508, 10, 11
Nebraska, North & South Dakota, Colorado,
to Midwestern shore activities)
FAX 803-743-0563
Wyoming and Andros Is., Bahamas
Western Division, (162A)
Mr. A. Reese Christopherson
Alaska, Arizona, Nevada, Oregon,
Naval Facilities Engineering
415-244-3573  DSN  494-3573
Washington, Utah, Montana, Idaho,
Command, P.O. Box 727
and California
San Bruno, CA 94066
Mr. Scott Dombrosky
415-244-3572 DSN 494-3572
(Western Division Supports
Southwestern  Division)
FAX
415-244-3511
Pacific Division, (114A)
Mr. Lawrence Pinter
Hawaii, Midway, Guam,
808-474-5961
Naval Facilities Engineering
DSN 430-5961
Philippines, Okinawa, Japan
Command
Dr. Stanley Y. Higa
Australia, Korea, Singapore,
Pearl  Harbor,  HI  96860-7300
808-474-5956
DSN 430-5965
Diego Garcia and New Zealand
Secretary
808-471-3948
DSN
430-3948
FAX 808-471-5874
U.S. Navy Public Works Center
Mr. Akira Masui
U.S. Navy installations
Code 106.2E
in Japan (less Okinawa)
Box 13, FPO Seattle 98762
DSN 234-7414
3





 


Privacy Statement - Copyright Information. - Contact Us

Integrated Publishing, Inc.